Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names pearsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 27 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beurre d' Hiver
Specimen:
16635

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne d' Alencon
Specimen:
18689

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lamartine
Specimen:
16637

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
26499

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gray Doyenne
Specimen:
18019

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Karr
Specimen:
18677

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
President Gilbert
Specimen:
17984

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madam Treyve
Specimen:
17987

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores Sugar
Specimen:
12419

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moores No. 2
Specimen:
14192

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arbre Courbe
Specimen:
18678

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bergamotte Heitrich
Specimen:
18681

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
31564B

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
America
Specimen:
17976

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
18687

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyenne Jamain
Specimen:
18690

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Figue d'Alencon
Specimen:
18691

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett Select
Specimen:
26055

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shindel
Specimen:
9821

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pillsbury
Specimen:
7454