Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields strawberries x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 53 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Prosperity
Specimen:
24739

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
19522

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43693

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monett
Specimen:
28684a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Beebe
Specimen:
6666 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
William Belt
Specimen:
11920

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brunette
Specimen:
13760

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chesapeake
Specimen:
43756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Climan
Specimen:
24728

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jim Dumas
Specimen:
43772

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 11
Specimen:
8782

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parker Earle
Specimen:
6663

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee Prolific
Specimen:
19458

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
21619

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Timbrell
Specimen:
13761

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Senator Dunlap
Specimen:
21684

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dew
Specimen:
13778

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ella
Specimen:
6650

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rough Rider
Specimen:
21814

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Armstrong
Specimen:
19523