Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x Common Names strawberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
6680

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00067]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
California
Specimen:
2965

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dew
Specimen:
6682

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Enhance
Specimen:
x14051

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Hampden
Specimen:
2972

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Humboldt
Specimen:
2908

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth
Specimen:
x14022

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monmouth
Specimen:
x14006

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muskingum
Specimen:
3019

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Omega
Specimen:
2978

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
x13094