Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
5283

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
7769

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian
Specimen:
7198

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens Late
Specimen:
7784

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orange Winter
Specimen:
268459

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ozark
Specimen:
5111887

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Tom Putt
Specimen:
[00058]