Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Rubus phoenicolasius
Common name:
wineberry
Country:
United States
Specimen:
6769

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
6759

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady Washington Sweet
Specimen:
7838

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Races Red
Specimen:
5885

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bourgeat
Specimen:
8168

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner
Specimen:
7992

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
x1409

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mouse
Specimen:
8093

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frysinger Late
Specimen:
7750

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Richards Graft
Specimen:
5818

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shelleys Favorite
Specimen:
7818

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Genesee Chief
Specimen:
7695

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pekin
Specimen:
7672

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoke
Specimen:
6724