Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 56 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Specimen:
43823

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Cameron
Specimen:
45805

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43753 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43690a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
43784

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
Panama
Variety:
Naranja Chino
Specimen:
45999

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Velvet
Specimen:
43728

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Harpephyllum caffrum
Common name:
Kaffir plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45813

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Black
Specimen:
43159

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
43248; 43249