Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Common Names avocadosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Olds
Specimen:
58359

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pollock
Specimen:
57305