Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 42 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43753 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43690a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
43784

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dugats Improved
Specimen:
43194

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Velvet
Specimen:
43728

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Harpephyllum caffrum
Common name:
Kaffir plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45813

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Black
Specimen:
43159

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
43248; 43249

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brooke Blushed
Specimen:
43058

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka Red
Specimen:
44884

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
45779

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
44371

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
42284

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peggy Finney
Specimen:
43909

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
43164

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stone
Specimen:
45105