Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bedners Seedling No. 2 x Year 1906x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Musa
Common name:
bananas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dacca
Specimen:
36498 1/2

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 90
Specimen:
35974

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
No. 779
Specimen:
37438

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ada Red
Specimen:
36463

6. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36310