Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Brown x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brown
Specimen:
36821

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
31551; 31550

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
61905

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50638a