Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1913x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 21 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Takayo Black Land
Specimen:
49930

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Bartlett
Specimen:
18667a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62865

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62265

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63605-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63605-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62205

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63531-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63531-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
62859a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63606-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63558-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
63606-b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
63433b