Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 720 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau x Howell
Specimen:
50156

2. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
44091

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Onondaga
Specimen:
64364

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ozone
Specimen:
53921

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
49579

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
July
Specimen:
34247

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
July
Specimen:
57191

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mother
Specimen:
44371

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nellie Seedling
Specimen:
64361

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colton
Specimen:
31790

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kane
Specimen:
41847

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Summer Pearmain
Specimen:
38782

13. Fragaria

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39246

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216

15. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50993

16. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50996

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55093

18. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36222

19. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36251

20. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36310