Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 38 Cove
Specimen:
32517

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Seek No Further
Specimen:
45919

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
34752

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McAfee
Specimen:
46161

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
61562a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624