Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Snyder Crab Hybrid x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cherry Crab
Specimen:
34376

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild Crab
Specimen:
78455

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Siberian
Specimen:
57291

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61874

6. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150

7. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50150a

8. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465a

9. Citrus

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50465

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citrange
Specimen:
37437

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495