Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 29 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banana
Specimen:
67779c

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bietigheimer
Specimen:
34435a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheese of Pa.
Specimen:
34041

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
56562

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gasconis Scarlet Seedling
Specimen:
37739

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
58973

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62027

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
35258

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62025

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62022

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62024

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
62027a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Limbertwig
Specimen:
71458

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
34048; 34049

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patten Greening
Specimen:
40112

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen of Buckingham
Specimen:
35626

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Willow Twig
Specimen:
63121

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
59949

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
54147a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Skamama
Specimen:
55274