Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency de Savigny
Specimen:
46973

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdurur
Specimen:
50876

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosse Picarde
Specimen:
43816

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency de Bourgueil
Specimen:
50842

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Novelle
Specimen:
50844