Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 366 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheese
Specimen:
39434

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vanderpool Red
Specimen:
49796

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ada Red
Specimen:
36463

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka Red
Specimen:
44884

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bohannon Red
Specimen:
46420

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Willow Twig
Specimen:
63121

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Rome Beauty
Specimen:
61490

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Rome Beauty
Specimen:
61490a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sweet June
Specimen:
41176

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
50581; 50582

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beach
Specimen:
50581a; 50582a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kane
Specimen:
41847

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Red Emperor
Specimen:
[00339]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
57082

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955 , Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red May
Specimen:
38313

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
57156a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red River
Specimen:
51001