Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 777 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1177

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1123

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1165

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
861

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1153

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Ananas comosus
Common name:
pineapples
Country:
Cuba
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
1155

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Specimen:
1135

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Specimen:
950

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Specimen:
1125

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1116

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Specimen:
1154

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1571

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tahiti
Specimen:
1512

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1523

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantium
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour x 2/3
Specimen:
1302

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus grandis
Common name:
pummelos
Specimen:
1192

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1134

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1139

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1120

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Specimen:
1130