Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Vitisx Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Alexander Winter
Specimen:
[00157]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Arkansas
Specimen:
5890-A

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bailey
Specimen:
[00159]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Beta
Specimen:
217

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
[00169]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Cloeta
Specimen:
[00174]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Montefivil
Specimen:
[00208]