Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1247

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1254

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1258

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1273

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1274

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
1275

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
1232

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1250

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Morus
Common name:
mulberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mulberry
Specimen:
1253

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1261

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
J.H. Hale
Specimen:
1266

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1231