Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 115 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1567

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1157

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
1460

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
737

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
819

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1413

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1418

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
739

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1778

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1426

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1425

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1419; 1420

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1566

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1261

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Specimen:
1170

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
226

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
628

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1598

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1613

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1587