Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1936x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Crataegus pinnatifida
Common name:
Chinese hawthorn
Specimen:
1723

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1706

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cortland
Specimen:
1680

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Esopus Spitzenberg
Specimen:
1668

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
1697

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kendall
Specimen:
1683

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Medina
Specimen:
1675

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
1676

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
1666

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy
Specimen:
1677

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1707

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Oregon Red Spitz
Specimen:
1665

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
1688

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
113237

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1705

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eclipse
Specimen:
1704

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greensboro
Specimen:
1689

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hale Haven
Specimen:
1695

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
June Elberta Cling
Specimen:
1692

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marquette
Specimen:
1699