Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Avocado x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1750

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1751

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waldin
Specimen:
1752

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1753

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winslowson
Specimen:
1754