Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
1726

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
226

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
948

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
609

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
224

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duchess of Oldenburg
Specimen:
1491

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
451

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
907

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651