Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 380 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Close Seedling No. 1
Specimen:
1636

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turners Seedling
Specimen:
51585

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hybrid Seedling
Specimen:
1553

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Gravenstein
Specimen:
402

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pyrus Scions
Specimen:
961

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
702

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
618

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Woolly Aphis
Specimen:
668

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
302

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
754

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
232

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Vaccinium corymbosum
Common name:
blueberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 837
Specimen:
82202 1/2

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
112660

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Delicious
Specimen:
1589

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
578

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1037

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1347

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
204

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
208