Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1914x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
754

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Astrachan
Specimen:
790

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
794

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
756

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
776

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
801

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
805

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
818

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
793

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
763

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
762

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783