Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1914x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 13 of 13 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman
Specimen:
776

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
794

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
763

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
767a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
769

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
767

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
768

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
765

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
764

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
766

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Specimen:
762

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
801

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
783