Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 355 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
112660

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Delicious
Specimen:
1589

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grimes
Specimen:
578

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1037

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1347

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
204

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
208

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
203

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
[00017]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
251

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
256

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
1057

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1060

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1061

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1063

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
259

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
262

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
313

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doyle
Specimen:
1622