Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1919x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1035

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Salome
Specimen:
1110

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Specimen:
1138

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
1159

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
1174

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Pippin
Specimen:
1176

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
1188

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ben
Specimen:
1187

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1179

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1184

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1175