Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names watermelonsx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Variety:
Tom Watson
Specimen:
88882

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrullus lanatus
Common name:
watermelons
Variety:
Tom Watson
Specimen:
88882a