Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus aviumx Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bing
Specimen:
111000

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cass
Specimen:
93366

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eveline
Specimen:
111506a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greenwood
Specimen:
107550

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hortense
Specimen:
89003

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lambert
Specimen:
104974

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mahaleb Cherry
Specimen:
98382

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Variety:
Meyers
Specimen:
110114

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency
Specimen:
111506az

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morreau
Specimen:
113285

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Napolitana
Specimen:
113827

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwest
Specimen:
89117

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
112385

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdimir
Specimen:
98378