Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 63 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00264]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Specimen:
[00265]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
90802

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
98569

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Anjou
Specimen:
[00257]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
111509

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
111509a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beierschmitt
Specimen:
109414

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bon Chretien de Vernois
Specimen:
95913a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bon Chretien de Vernois
Specimen:
95913

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
107068

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bossock
Specimen:
101777

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buffum
Specimen:
100366

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
101965

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cincincis
Specimen:
101965a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
108815

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105030b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a