Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1918x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 103 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duncan
Specimen:
95144a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis Heiney
Specimen:
96605

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
95071

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Nugget
Specimen:
96616

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sampson
Specimen:
96570

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081c

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pineapple
Specimen:
94920

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babbitt
Specimen:
95262a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Babbitt
Specimen:
95262

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
96346

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
96347

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
96347a; 96346a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banana
Specimen:
96353

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
95088a