Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus limonx Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
108620

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
107326

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perrine
Specimen:
112142