Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1919x Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names plumsx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
[00085]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clyman
Specimen:
7311919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Green Gage
Specimen:
941919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lafayette
Specimen:
[00096]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pond
Specimen:
9161919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
821919a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red June
Specimen:
821919

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Aubert
Specimen:
[00101]