Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1921x Scientific Names Citrus paradisix Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 1 of 1 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorthy Seedless
Specimen:
100256