Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 63 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chicago
Specimen:
84169 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111018 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claus Seedling
Specimen:
105626 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
105704 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 42
Specimen:
[00234]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 61
Specimen:
[00235]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bachmans No. 309
Specimen:
98494

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
111116

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highlands No. 27
Specimen:
[00074]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wallace Howard
Specimen:
106797

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittagaskee
Specimen:
106854

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Queen
Specimen:
109404

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pinnacle
Specimen:
97772

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyu
Specimen:
107216

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
86968

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shippers Pride
Specimen:
9131918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome Beauty
Specimen:
[00056]