Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Scientific Names Pyrus communisx Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hardy
Specimen:
108661

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105030b

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clairgeau
Specimen:
108815

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
98569

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Favorita
Specimen:
105031

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Favorita
Specimen:
105031a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Favorita
Specimen:
103258

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Comice
Specimen:
108662

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Easter Beurre
Specimen:
108816