Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 892 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stark
Specimen:
108403

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early McIntosh
Specimen:
111038

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crimson Beauty
Specimen:
111488

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lobo
Specimen:
111040

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nero
Specimen:
107190

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
106929a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paragon
Specimen:
106929

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lilly of Kent
Specimen:
10804

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
90802

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Variety:
Mersereau
Specimen:
101557

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
95132a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
mandarins
Specimen:
103822

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
110668; 110673

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Dunkirk
Specimen:
6156-a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Green Early
Specimen:
6154-a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
98352a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
1383

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
nectarines
Specimen:
107711

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
107567

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112101