Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

King of Pippins x Year 1918x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
95294a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
1383a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sans Pippin
Specimen:
94601

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
95294

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
1383

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Florida
Specimen:
95470

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
96347

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ben Davis
Specimen:
95088a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Celestia
Specimen:
95290a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Cydonia oblonga
Common name:
quinces
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
94081a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
95132

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire Damson
Specimen:
9161918