Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Reinette de Montmorency x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montmorency
Specimen:
111506az

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Canada Reinette
Specimen:
109510

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
De Chataignier
Specimen:
105957

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bon Chretien de Vernois
Specimen:
95913a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bon Chretien de Vernois
Specimen:
95913

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
Cuba
Specimen:
103823