Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rogers No. 5 x Year 1928x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
110607

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
110590

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Launette
Specimen:
109594

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodington
Specimen:
110261

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martin
Specimen:
109523

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McClellan
Specimen:
109524

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McMahon
Specimen:
110262

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pilot
Specimen:
109534