Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Satsuma x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Wase Satsuma
Specimen:
98120

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Owari Satsuma
Specimen:
94478

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silverhill Satsuma
Specimen:
112131