Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Williams x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
96585 1/2a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Williams
Specimen:
100322