Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Greenwood
Specimen:
107550

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mahaleb Cherry
Specimen:
98382

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Napolitana
Specimen:
113827

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
112385

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdimir
Specimen:
98378

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morreau
Specimen:
113285

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375