Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1924x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 38 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shoemaker
Specimen:
105044

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bostic Queen
Specimen:
105365

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Celestia
Specimen:
105691

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Henry Clay
Specimen:
105038

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morris Red
Specimen:
105633

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCord
Specimen:
105707

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newton Spitzenberg
Specimen:
105891

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Early White
Specimen:
105096

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oliver Red
Specimen:
105368

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith
Specimen:
105210

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
105447

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boskoop
Specimen:
105432

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Benoni
Specimen:
105053

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bismark
Specimen:
105673

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bughorn
Specimen:
105606

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cloth of Gold
Specimen:
105262

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cross
Specimen:
105163

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evening Party
Specimen:
105853

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Evening Party
Specimen:
105603

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doctor
Specimen:
105374