Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 573 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
95135a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
95135

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whitney Russet
Specimen:
104286

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fletcher Russet
Specimen:
109437

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Winesap
Specimen:
85622

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Winesap
Specimen:
85622a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
99711

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
108384

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
353194

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Annona cherimola
Common name:
cherimoyas
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Russet
Specimen:
96634a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
111743

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roxbury
Specimen:
99838

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nalus Niedwetzkyana
Specimen:
105843

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111388

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
99837

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanard
Specimen:
89927

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Twenty Ounce
Specimen:
99839

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wabash Red
Specimen:
87632

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
89444