Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x Artists Strange, M.x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 31 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daidaimaru
Specimen:
73034

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya Roeding
Specimen:
73177

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kianakaki
Specimen:
73331

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormiston
Specimen:
73180

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi (Shibu)
Specimen:
73583

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
77776

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Benham
Specimen:
73009

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
78040

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carter Blue
Specimen:
78970

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheeseboro
Specimen:
78144

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Danvers Sweet
Specimen:
79358

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Joe
Specimen:
72998

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Foundling
Specimen:
73244

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
French Pippin
Specimen:
79714

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Heidemeyer
Specimen:
72494

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kemp
Specimen:
72781

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kiss Me Quick
Specimen:
76281

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ladies Delight
Specimen:
74712

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Leeper
Specimen:
75842

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linfield
Specimen:
73537