Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Artists Strange, M.x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 14 of 14 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Austin Sweet
Specimen:
79842

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
76724

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cheese of Pennsylvania
Specimen:
81346

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eper
Specimen:
79853

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grindstone
Specimen:
81084

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
80899

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
80902

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lumsden
Specimen:
48711

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swan
Specimen:
77922

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tewksbury
Specimen:
79547

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turn Off Lane
Specimen:
80498

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
79701

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
80453

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Specimen:
80543