Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Artists Strange, M.x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 47 start over
Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wealthy x Red Canada
Specimen:
73527

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
77776

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pound
Specimen:
78564

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oregon Red Winter
Specimen:
79211

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reese Red
Specimen:
73682

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Austin Sweet
Specimen:
79842

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
79701

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
80453

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tewksbury
Specimen:
79547

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stearns Seedling
Specimen:
75760

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swan
Specimen:
77922

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turn Off Lane
Specimen:
80498

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
75460

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kianakaki
Specimen:
73331

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormiston
Specimen:
73180

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi (Shibu)
Specimen:
73583

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Benham
Specimen:
73009

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya Roeding
Specimen:
73177

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Gilliflower
Specimen:
78040

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burton
Specimen:
76724